FANDOM


Loa2
LOA Third Division
Dates TBD
Sport Football/Soccer
Game Used Pro Evolution Soccer '12, XBox 360
Format League
Participants 14
Matches Played 182
Tournament History
2016 2017 2017-18

This is the second season of the League of Atrocities Third Division, a football (soccer) league presented by IRM, and comprised entirely by prisoners who have committed heinous acts. The entire league, its teams and players, are fictional and created, and all games are simulated using Pro Evolution Soccer '12 for the XBox 360. For the first time, in this season, all games will be played using Coach Mode, with the only adjustments made in game being preset formations and substitutions (though auto-subs is also on).

The Third Division is comprised of 14 teams, all of which competed in the Third and Fourth Division tournament under the prior format, last season.

This is the first season of the Third Division under the league format.

Teams

Rosters

Main article: LOA 2017 Rosters
Main article: LOA Fall 2016 Transfers

Stadium List

Team Changes

To Third Division

Assigned from Fourth Division

  • Blood Diamonds FC
  • Eastern Traffickers FC
  • FSV Blitzkrieg 43
  • Hugo Chávez FC
  • Independiente Manzanar
  • Odessa Wanderers
  • VC Saigon

From Premier Division

Promoted to Second Division

  • Cosa Nostra Calcio
  • CS Tirani Wallachia
  • West Bank United

League Table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1Eastern Traffickers FC 7 4 2 1 12 2 +10 14
2FC Tiananmen 89 7 4 2 1 11 6 +5 14
3FC Dixie 1963 7 3 4 0 9 5 +4 13
4AS Caligula 7 3 2 2 11 9 +2 11
5VfL Kony 2012 7 3 2 2 9 8 +1 11
6Independiente Manzanar 7 3 1 3 8 8 0 10
7Odessa Wanderers 7 3 1 3 5 6 -1 10
8Blood Diamonds FC 7 3 1 3 4 5 -1 10
9Hugo Chávez FC 7 2 3 2 7 7 0 9
10FC Torpedo Nagasaki 7 2 3 2 7 9 -2 9
11FC Castro 7 2 1 4 7 6 +1 7
12VC Saigon 7 2 1 4 3 11 -8 7
13FSV Blitzkrieg 43 7 2 0 5 5 12 -7 6
14FC Vlada Chernobyl 7 0 3 4 3 7 -4 3

(C) Champions; (P) Promoted

    : Promoted to Second Division

Results

Matchday 1

Estadio Bolivar
Hugo Chávez FC 1 - 1 FC Torpedo Nagasaki
Scoopana Soccerball shade 49' Jimi Salmon Soccerball shade 62'

Moncada
FC Castro 0 - 1 Odessa Wanderers
Andense Soccerball shade 39' (o.g.)

Elektrostadion
FC Vlada Chernobyl 1 - 2 Independiente Manzanar
Vyzyvanya Soccerball shade 21' Inchipuit Soccerball shade 8'
Colby Soccerball shade 15'

Tiananmen Square
FC Tiananmen 89 2 - 0 VC Saigon
Afval Soccerball shade 74'
Haydochiev Soccerball shade 75'

Wehrmachtstadion
FSV Blitzkrieg 43 0 - 3 AS Caligula
Hamam Soccerball shade 32'
Constipado Soccerball shade 36'
Opushenkov Soccerball shade 67'

Kony Island
VfL Kony 2012 1 - 2 FC Dixie 1963
Voorwerp Soccerball shade 41' Fancy Soiree Soccerball shade 5'
Schneider Soccerball shade 30'

Monsanto Park
Eastern Traffickers FC 0 - 1 Blood Diamonds FC
Duppy Soccerball shade 80'


Matchday 2

Estadio Bolivar
Hugo Chávez FC 1 - 1 FC Tiananmen 89
Rococo Soccerball shade 17'
Bordell Redcard 48'
Balzac Soccerball shade 32'

Stadio Incitatus
AS Caligula 3 - 2 Independiente Manzanar
Ruben Choque Soccerball shade 4'
Hamam Soccerball shade 11'
Opushenkov Soccerball shade 66'
Colby Soccerball shade 65'
Unverblümt Soccerball shade 90' (o.g.)

Kony Island
VfL Kony 2012 1 - 3 FC Castro
Voorwerp Soccerball shade 48' Lagarto Soccerball shade 45'
Tikhonov Soccerball shade 59'
Cocodrilo Soccerball shade 71'

Kinoko Stadium
FC Torpedo Nagasaki 0 - 0 Eastern Traffickers FC

Cabinda
Blood Diamonds FC 0 - 1 Odessa Wanderers
Munchausen Soccerball shade 30'

Separate But Equal Playing Ground
FC Dixie 1963 1 - 1 FC Vlada Chernobyl
Donaldson Soccerball shade 89' Condo Timeshare Soccerball shade 73'

My Lai Park
VC Saigon 1 - 0 FSV Blitzkrieg 43
Dank Soccerball shade 27'


Matchday 3

Railway Park
Independiente Manzanar 0 - 1 Hugo Chávez FC
Scoopana Soccerball shade 83'

Tiananmen Square
FC Tiananmen 89 1 - 0 FC Castro
Kongatijev Soccerball shade 18'

Stadio Incitatus
AS Caligula 3 - 0 FC Torpedo Nagasaki
Dorado Soccerball shade 2'
Hamam Soccerball shade 40'
Jardin Soccerball shade 64'

Estadio Mengele
Odessa Wanderers 0 - 1 VfL Kony 2012
Upper Volta Soccerball shade 26'

Monsanto Park
Eastern Traffickers FC 1 - 0 FC Vlada Chernobyl
Crentist Soccerball shade 10'

Cabinda
Blood Diamonds FC 1 - 0 VC Saigon
Wareagle Soccerball shade 90'

Wehrmachtstadion
FSV Blitzkrieg 43 0 - 2 FC Dixie 1963
Parfuum Soccerball shade 32'
Chardonnay Soccerball shade 74'


Matchday 4

Estadio Bolivar
Hugo Chávez FC 1 - 2 FSV Blitzkrieg 43
Dos Semanas Soccerball shade 86' Magmah Soccerball shade 49'
Melocotones Soccerball shade 75'

My Lai Park
VC Saigon 0 - 1 FC Dixie 1963
Meat Probably Soccerball shade 88'

Elektrostadion
FC Vlada Chernobyl 0 - 0 Blood Diamonds FC

Estadio Mengele
Odessa Wanderers 0 - 2 Eastern Traffickers FC
Onachtzaam Soccerball shade 9'
Dindu Nuffin Soccerball shade 50'

Kinoko Stadium
FC Torpedo Nagasaki 0 - 2 VfL Kony 2012
McConnell Soccerball shade 23' (o.g.)
Rongli Soccerball shade 44'

Moncada
FC Castro 3 - 0 AS Caligula
Pescado Soccerball shade 39'
Gallant Soccerball shade 56' (pen.)
Cocodrilo Soccerball shade 73'

Railway Park
Independiente Manzanar 1 - 2 FC Tiananmen 89
Demshot Soccerball shade 34' Wawawasi Soccerball shade 65'
Irwin Fong Soccerball shade 84'


Matchday 5

Kony Island
VfL Kony 2012 2 - 1 Hugo Chávez FC
Voorwerp Soccerball shade 4'
Somuchtosay Soccerball shade 71'
Scoopana Soccerball shade 35'

Monsanto Park
Eastern Traffickers FC 2 - 0 AS Caligula
Opiaceo Soccerball shade 21'
Onachtzaam Soccerball shade 63'

Cabinda
Blood Diamonds FC 0 - 2 FC Tiananmen 89
Irwin Fong Soccerball shade 30'
Wawawasi Soccerball shade 81'

Separate But Equal Playing Ground
FC Dixie 1963 1 - 1 Independiente Manzanar
Fancy Soiree Soccerball shade 52' van Luiers Soccerball shade 50'

Wehrmachtstadion
FSV Blitzkrieg 43 1 - 0 FC Castro
Melocotones Soccerball shade 3'

My Lai Park
VC Saigon 0 - 0 FC Torpedo Nagasaki

Elektrostadion
FC Vlada Chernobyl 0 - 1 Odessa Wanderers
Munchausen Soccerball shade 69'


Matchday 6

Estadio Bolivar
Hugo Chávez FC 1 - 0 FC Vlada Chernobyl
Scoopana Soccerball shade 20'

Estadio Mengele
Odessa Wanderers 1 - 2 VC Saigon
Ciscenja Soccerball shade 41' Bancaria Soccerball shade 53'
Ögonsson Soccerball shade 87'

Kinoko Stadium
FC Torpedo Nagasaki 3 - 1 FSV Blitzkrieg 43
Dwyer Soccerball shade 11'
McConnell Soccerball shade 35'
Jimi Salmon Soccerball shade 82'
Goatse Soccerball shade 62'

Moncada
FC Castro 1 - 1 FC Dixie 1963
Cocodrilo Soccerball shade 49' Schneider Soccerball shade 10'

Cabinda
Blood Diamonds FC 0 - 1 Independiente Manzanar
Demshot Soccerball shade 39'

Tiananmen Square
FC Tiananmen 89 1 - 1 Eastern Traffickers FC
Wawawasi Soccerball shade 63' Bong Je Choe Soccerball shade 73'

Stadio Incitatus
AS Caligula 1 - 1 VfL Kony 2012
Ruben Choque Soccerball shade 76' Vibora Soccerball shade 70'


Matchday 7

Separate But Equal Playing Ground
FC Dixie 1963 1 - 1 Hugo Chávez FC
Oto Soccerball shade 59' Dos Semanas Soccerball shade 64'

Wehrmachtstadion
FSV Blitzkrieg 43 1 - 2 Blood Diamonds FC
Goatse Soccerball shade 70' Gardner Soccerball shade 46'
McCarthy Soccerball shade 86'

My Lai Park
VC Saigon 0 - 6 Eastern Traffickers FC
Crentist Soccerball shade 9'45'81'90'
Dindu Nuffin Soccerball shade 31'
O'Doolin Soccerball shade 69'

Elektrostadion
FC Vlada Chernobyl 1 - 1 VfL Kony 2012
Vyzyvanya Soccerball shade 69' Boomboomdown Soccerball shade 87'

Estadio Mengele
Odessa Wanderers 1 - 1 AS Caligula
Ciscenja Soccerball shade 42' Hamam Soccerball shade 11'

Kinoko Stadium
FC Torpedo Nagasaki 3 - 2 FC Tiananmen 89
Kostrum Soccerball shade 2'
Jimi Salmon Soccerball shade 77'88'
Wawawasi Soccerball shade 31'
Berg Soccerball shade 59'

Railway Park
Independiente Manzanar 1 - 0 FC Castro
Inchipuit Soccerball shade 75'


Matchday 8

Moncada
FC Castro v Hugo Chávez FC

Railway Park
Independiente Manzanar v FC Torpedo Nagasaki

Tiananmen Square
FC Tiananmen 89 v Odessa Wanderers

Stadio Incitatus
AS Caligula v FC Vlada Chernobyl

Kony Island
VfL Kony 2012 v VC Saigon

Monsanto Park
Eastern Traffickers FC v FSV Blitzkrieg 43

Cabinda
Blood Diamonds FC v FC Dixie 1963

Matchday 9

Estadio Bolivar
Hugo Chávez FC v Eastern Traffickers FC

Kony Island
VfL Kony 2012 v Blood Diamonds FC

Separate But Equal Playing Ground
FC Dixie 1963 v AS Caligula

Tiananmen Square
FC Tiananmen 89 v FSV Blitzkrieg 43

My Lai Park
VC Saigon v Independiente Manzanar

Elektrostadion
FC Vlada Chernobyl v FC Castro

Estadio Mengele
Odessa Wanderers v FC Torpedo Nagasaki

Matchday 10

Cabinda
Blood Diamonds FC v Hugo Chávez FC

Monsanto Park
Eastern Traffickers FC v FC Dixie 1963

Wehrmachtstadion
FSV Blitzkrieg 43 v VfL Kony 2012

Stadio Incitatus
AS Caligula v VC Saigon

Elektrostadion
FC Vlada Chernobyl v FC Tiananmen 89

Estadio Mengele
Odessa Wanderers v Independiente Manzanar

Kinoko Stadium
FC Torpedo Nagasaki v FC Castro

Matchday 11

Moncada
FC Castro v Eastern Traffickers FC

Railway Park
Independiente Manzanar v VfL Kony 2012

Tiananmen Square
FC Tiananmen 89 v AS Caligula

Estadio Bolivar
Hugo Chávez FC v VC Saigon

Wehrmachtstadion
FSV Blitzkrieg 43 v FC Vlada Chernobyl

Separate But Equal Playing Ground
FC Dixie 1963 v Odessa Wanderers

Cabinda
Blood Diamonds FC v FC Torpedo Nagasaki

Matchday 12

Estadio Mengele
Odessa Wanderers v Hugo Chávez FC

Kinoko Stadium
FC Torpedo Nagasaki v FC Vlada Chernobyl

My Lai Park
VC Saigon v FC Castro

Railway Park
Independiente Manzanar v FSV Blitzkrieg 43

Tiananmen Square
FC Tiananmen 89 v FC Dixie 1963

Stadio Incitatus
AS Caligula v Blood Diamonds FC

Kony Island
VfL Kony 2012 v Eastern Traffickers FC

Matchday 13

Estadio Bolivar
Hugo Chávez FC v AS Caligula

Kony Island
VfL Kony 2012 v FC Tiananmen 89

Monsanto Park
Eastern Traffickers FC v Independiente Manzanar

Moncada
FC Castro v Blood Diamonds FC

Separate But Equal Playing Ground
FC Dixie 1963 v FC Torpedo Nagasaki

Wehrmachtstadion
FSV Blitzkrieg 43 v Odessa Wanderers

Elektrostadion
FC Vlada Chernobyl v VC Saigon

Matchday 14

Kinoko Stadium
FC Torpedo Nagasaki v Hugo Chávez FC

Estadio Mengele
Odessa Wanderers v FC Castro

Railway Park
Independiente Manzanar v FC Vlada Chernobyl

My Lai Park
VC Saigon v FC Tiananmen 89

Stadio Incitatus
AS Caligula v FSV Blitzkrieg 43

Separate But Equal Playing Ground
FC Dixie 1963 v VfL Kony 2012

Cabinda
Blood Diamonds FC v Eastern Traffickers FC

Matchday 15

Tiananmen Square
FC Tiananmen 89 v Hugo Chávez FC

Railway Park
Independiente Manzanar v AS Caligula

Moncada
FC Castro v VfL Kony 2012

Monsanto Park
Eastern Traffickers FC v FC Torpedo Nagasaki

Estadio Mengele
Odessa Wanderers v Blood Diamonds FC

Elektrostadion
FC Vlada Chernobyl v FC Dixie 1963

Wehrmachtstadion
FSV Blitzkrieg 43 v VC Saigon

Matchday 16

Estadio Bolivar
Hugo Chávez FC v Independiente Manzanar

Moncada
FC Castro v FC Tiananmen 89

Kinoko Stadium
FC Torpedo Nagasaki v AS Caligula

Kony Island
VfL Kony 2012 v Odessa Wanderers

Elektrostadion
FC Vlada Chernobyl v Eastern Traffickers FC

My Lai Park
VC Saigon v Blood Diamonds FC

Separate But Equal Playing Ground
FC Dixie 1963 v FSV Blitzkrieg 43

Matchday 17

Wehrmachtstadion
FSV Blitzkrieg 43 v Hugo Chávez FC

Separate But Equal Playing Ground
FC Dixie 1963 v VC Saigon

Cabinda
Blood Diamonds FC v FC Vlada Chernobyl

Monsanto Park
Eastern Traffickers FC v Odessa Wanderers

Kony Island
VfL Kony 2012 v FC Torpedo Nagasaki

Stadio Incitatus
AS Caligula v FC Castro

Tiananmen Square
FC Tiananmen 89 v Independiente Manzanar

Matchday 18

Estadio Bolivar
Hugo Chávez FC v VfL Kony 2012

Stadio Incitatus
AS Caligula v Eastern Traffickers FC

Tiananmen Square
FC Tiananmen 89 v Blood Diamonds FC

Railway Park
Independiente Manzanar v FC Dixie 1963

Moncada
FC Castro v FSV Blitzkrieg 43

Kinoko Stadium
FC Torpedo Nagasaki v VC Saigon

Estadio Mengele
Odessa Wanderers v FC Vlada Chernobyl

Matchday 19

Elektrostadion
FC Vlada Chernobyl v Hugo Chávez FC

My Lai Park
VC Saigon v Odessa Wanderers

Wehrmachtstadion
FSV Blitzkrieg 43 v FC Torpedo Nagasaki

Separate But Equal Playing Ground
FC Dixie 1963 v FC Castro

Railway Park
Independiente Manzanar v Blood Diamonds FC

Monsanto Park
Eastern Traffickers FC v FC Tiananmen 89

Kony Island
VfL Kony 2012 v AS Caligula

Matchday 20

Estadio Bolivar
Hugo Chávez FC v FC Dixie 1963

Cabinda
Blood Diamonds FC v FSV Blitzkrieg 43

Monsanto Park
Eastern Traffickers FC v VC Saigon

Kony Island
VfL Kony 2012 v FC Vlada Chernobyl

Stadio Incitatus
AS Caligula v Odessa Wanderers

Tiananmen Square
FC Tiananmen 89 v FC Torpedo Nagasaki

Moncada
FC Castro v Independiente Manzanar

Matchday 21

Estadio Bolivar
Hugo Chávez FC v FC Castro

Kinoko Stadium
FC Torpedo Nagasaki v Independiente Manzanar

Estadio Mengele
Odessa Wanderers v FC Tiananmen 89

Elektrostadion
FC Vlada Chernobyl v AS Caligula

My Lai Park
VC Saigon v VfL Kony 2012

Wehrmachtstadion
FSV Blitzkrieg 43 v Eastern Traffickers FC

Separate But Equal Playing Ground
FC Dixie 1963 v Blood Diamonds FC

Matchday 22

Monsanto Park
Eastern Traffickers FC v Hugo Chávez FC

Cabinda
Blood Diamonds FC v VfL Kony 2012

Stadio Incitatus
AS Caligula v FC Dixie 1963

Wehrmachtstadion
FSV Blitzkrieg 43 v FC Tiananmen 89

Railway Park
Independiente Manzanar v VC Saigon

Moncada
FC Castro v FC Vlada Chernobyl

Kinoko Stadium
FC Torpedo Nagasaki v Odessa Wanderers

Matchday 23

Estadio Bolivar
Hugo Chávez FC v Blood Diamonds FC

Separate But Equal Playing Ground
FC Dixie 1963 v Eastern Traffickers FC

Kony Island
VfL Kony 2012 v FSV Blitzkrieg 43

My Lai Park
VC Saigon v AS Caligula

Tiananmen Square
FC Tiananmen 89 v FC Vlada Chernobyl

Railway Park
Independiente Manzanar v Odessa Wanderers

Moncada
FC Castro v FC Torpedo Nagasaki

Matchday 24

Monsanto Park
Eastern Traffickers FC v FC Castro

Kony Island
VfL Kony 2012 v Independiente Manzanar

Stadio Incitatus
AS Caligula v FC Tiananmen 89

My Lai Park
VC Saigon v Hugo Chávez FC

Elektrostadion
FC Vlada Chernobyl v FSV Blitzkrieg 43

Estadio Mengele
Odessa Wanderers v FC Dixie 1963

Kinoko Stadium
FC Torpedo Nagasaki v Blood Diamonds FC

Matchday 25

Estadio Bolivar
Hugo Chávez FC v Odessa Wanderers

Elektrostadion
FC Vlada Chernobyl v FC Torpedo Nagasaki

Moncada
FC Castro v VC Saigon

Wehrmachtstadion
FSV Blitzkrieg 43 v Independiente Manzanar

Separate But Equal Playing Ground
FC Dixie 1963 v FC Tiananmen 89

Cabinda
Blood Diamonds FC v AS Caligula

Monsanto Park
Eastern Traffickers FC v VfL Kony 2012

Matchday 26

Stadio Incitatus
AS Caligula v Hugo Chávez FC

Tiananmen Square
FC Tiananmen 89 v VfL Kony 2012

Railway Park
Independiente Manzanar v Eastern Traffickers FC

Cabinda
Blood Diamonds FC v FC Castro

Kinoko Stadium
FC Torpedo Nagasaki v FC Dixie 1963

Estadio Mengele
Odessa Wanderers v FSV Blitzkrieg 43

My Lai Park
VC Saigon v FC Vlada Chernobyl


Season Statistics

Scoring

Rank Player Club Goals

Clean Sheets

Rank Player Club Clean sheets



IRM Programming
Wrestling Coming back soon...
South Tucson Youth Football Season: Spring 2016 - Fall 2016 - Fall 2017
Corso Cup: 2017
IRM Racing Diddler Cup Racing Series: 2017
Big F'N Trucks: Coming back soon...
Inactive/Defunct
Wrestling WCW Universe Mode (WWE '12) - G-1-900-909-9900 - Indie Fight Club
South Tucson Youth Sports Little League World Series 2013 - Little League World Series 2014 - South Tucson Youth Basketball 2015
Other Sports Big F'N Trucks 2013 Series - Cricket American Style 1 - Durham County CYO (2014) - 2014 6 Balls Championship - TUFFGUY Competition
Human Cockfighting League (HCL)
For info on HCL, please visit the HCL wiki page.
KUMITE
For info on KUMITE, please visit the KUMITE page

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.