FANDOM


Loa2
LOA Second Division
Dates TBD
Sport Football/Soccer
Game Used Pro Evolution Soccer '12, XBox 360
Format League
Participants 14
Matches Played 182
Tournament History
2016 2017 2017-18

This is the third season of the League of Atrocities Second Division, a football (soccer) league presented by IRM, and comprised entirely by prisoners who have committed heinous acts. The entire league, its teams and players, are fictional and created, and all games are simulated using Pro Evolution Soccer '12 for the XBox 360. For the first time, in this season, all games will be played using Coach Mode, with the only adjustments made in game being preset formations and substitutions (though auto-subs is also on).

The Second Division is comprised of 14 teams, of which 11 competed in the Second and Third Division tournament under the prior format, last season. They are joined by 3 teams relegated from the 2016 Championship.

This season marks the Second Division debuts of Sinn Féin FC, Sun City FC, and Real Qaeda, all of whom were relegated. In addition, Cosa Nostra Calcio, CS Tirani Wallachia, and West Bank United are competing in the Second Division for the first time after finishing in the top spots of the previous Third Division.

Teams

Rosters

Main article: LOA 2017 Rosters
Main article: LOA Fall 2016 Transfers

Stadium List

Team Changes

To Second Division

Relegated from Championship

  • Real Qaeda
  • Sinn Féin FC
  • Sun City FC

Promoted from Third Division

  • Cosa Nostra Calcio
  • CS Tirani Wallachia
  • West Bank United

From Second Division

Promoted to Premier Division

  • Red Terror Bolsheviks

League Table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1Darfur City FC 6 4 1 1 11 7 +4 13
2Sinn Féin FC 6 3 2 1 5 3 +2 11
3CSKGB Moscow 6 3 1 2 6 8 -2 10
4Sporting Gulag 6 2 3 1 7 5 +2 9
5Khmer Rouge FC 6 3 0 3 8 7 +1 9
6Cosa Nostra Calcio 6 2 3 1 6 5 +1 9
7Real Qaeda 6 2 2 2 8 5 +3 8
8West Bank United 6 2 2 2 6 5 +1 8
9Slavic Scorpions 6 2 2 2 5 5 0 8
10Sun City FC 6 2 1 3 8 9 -1 7
11FC Jonestown 6 2 1 3 4 6 -2 7
12FC Apartheid 6 1 3 2 5 7 -2 6
13CS Tirani Wallachia 6 0 4 2 4 6 -2 4
14Daesh Atletico 6 0 3 3 1 6 -5 3

(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

    : Promoted to Premier Division
    : Advanced to Promotion playoff
    : Relegated to Third Division

Results

Matchday 1

Sun City Stadium
Sun City FC 1 - 3 Sporting Gulag
Luis Afogado Soccerball shade 64' Laberinto Soccerball shade 62'
Gandas Soccerball shade 69'
Riblette Soccerball shade 79'

Pol Pot Park
Khmer Rouge FC 1 - 0 CS Tirani Wallachia
Emre Tasmak Soccerball shade 45'

District Six
FC Apartheid 0 - 0 Daesh Atletico

Lubyanka Stadium
CSKGB Moscow 1 - 2 Darfur City FC
Oiseau Soccerball shade 11' Idioktisios Soccerball shade 70'
Miljösson Soccerball shade 80' (o.g.)

Bil'in Ground
West Bank United 0 - 1 FC Jonestown
Jettoki Soccerball shade 77'

The Cave
Real Qaeda 0 - 1 Cosa Nostra Calcio
Sacara Soccerball shade 25'

Potocari Stadion
Slavic Scorpions 0 - 1 Sinn Féin FC
Joao Natacao Soccerball shade 31'


Matchday 2

Sun City Stadium
Sun City FC 0 - 2 CSKGB Moscow
Baldcock Soccerball shade 69'81'

The People's Temple
FC Jonestown 0 - 0 Daesh Atletico

The Cave
Real Qaeda 3 - 1 Khmer Rouge FC
Neinhoff Soccerball shade 2'
Boceta Soccerball shade 55'
De Kock Soccerball shade 90'
Emre Tasmak Soccerball shade 38'

Katorga Stadium
Sporting Gulag 1 - 1 Slavic Scorpions
Escupirendo Soccerball shade 26' Dejeuner Soccerball shade 33'

Troubles Park
Sinn Féin FC 0 - 0 CS Tirani Wallachia

Stadio Salvatore Maranzano
Cosa Nostra Calcio 1 - 1 FC Apartheid
Sacara Soccerball shade 25' Doreas Soccerball shade 45'

Blue Nile Road
Darfur City FC 0 - 2 West Bank United
Grylls Soccerball shade 46'
Drinknothing Soccerball shade 85'


Matchday 3

The Raqqa
Daesh Atletico 0 - 3 Sun City FC
Trensprunger Soccerball shade 4'
Han Ja-Dong Soccerball shade 34'
Zauber Soccerball shade 62'

Lubyanka Stadium
CSKGB Moscow 0 - 5 Khmer Rouge FC
Lüb Soccerball shade 26'
Sitatunga Soccerball shade 32'50'68'
Eisley Brothers Soccerball shade 36'

The People's Temple
FC Jonestown 0 - 2 Sporting Gulag
Escupirendo Soccerball shade 6'
Riblette Soccerball shade 15'

Stadionul Securitate
CS Tirani Wallachia 1 - 1 Real Qaeda
Romaldinho Soccerball shade 41' (o.g.) De Kock Soccerball shade 20'

Potocari Stadion
Slavic Scorpions 2 - 1 FC Apartheid
Beagle Soccerball shade 9'
Gallbladder Soccerball shade 52' (o.g.)
Jisatsu Soccerball shade 81'

Troubles Park
Sinn Féin FC 1 - 3 Darfur City FC
Joao Natacao Soccerball shade 5' Basura Soccerball shade 31'
Daft Soccerball shade 66'
Idioktisios Soccerball shade 70'

Bil'in Ground
West Bank United 1 - 1 Cosa Nostra Calcio
Goals Galore Soccerball shade 7' Sacara Soccerball shade 44'


Matchday 4

Sun City Stadium
Sun City FC 1 - 2 West Bank United
Hubbabubba Soccerball shade 21' Spalyuvanya Soccerball shade 63' (o.g.)
Drinknothing Soccerball shade 67'

Blue Nile Road
Darfur City FC 2 - 1 Cosa Nostra Calcio
Levonen Soccerball shade 3'
Papier Soccerball shade 18'
Balsam Soccerball shade 47'

District Six
FC Apartheid 0 - 2 Sinn Féin FC
Grundel Soccerball shade 37'62'

Stadionul Securitate
CS Tirani Wallachia 0 - 0 Slavic Scorpions

Katorga Stadium
Sporting Gulag 0 - 0 Real Qaeda

Pol Pot Park
Khmer Rouge FC 0 - 3 FC Jonestown
Jettoki Soccerball shade 6'
Sang Soccerball shade 82' (o.g.)
Prueba Soccerball shade 86'

The Raqqa
Daesh Atletico 0 - 1 CSKGB Moscow
Baldcock Soccerball shade 11'


Matchday 5

The Cave
Real Qaeda 1 - 2 Sun City FC
Rusty Soccerball shade 9' (o.g.) Trensprunger Soccerball shade 21'
Luis Afogado Soccerball shade 36'

Potocari Stadion
Slavic Scorpions 1 - 0 FC Jonestown
Beagle Soccerball shade 45'

Troubles Park
Sinn Féin FC 0 - 0 CSKGB Moscow

Stadio Salvatore Maranzano
Cosa Nostra Calcio 1 - 1 Daesh Atletico
Balsam Soccerball shade 36' Safari Massacre Soccerball shade 17'

Bil'in Ground
West Bank United 0 - 1 Khmer Rouge FC
Smakagard Soccerball shade 37' (pen.)

Blue Nile Road
Darfur City FC 2 - 0 Sporting Gulag
Duckwaiters Soccerball shade 2'
Daft Soccerball shade 28'

District Six
FC Apartheid 2 - 1 CS Tirani Wallachia
McCormick Soccerball shade 23'
Jisatsu Soccerball shade 52'
Dracu Tepes Soccerball shade 32'


Matchday 6

Sun City Stadium
Sun City FC 1 - 1 FC Apartheid
Cocteau Soccerball shade 12' (o.g.) Tepi Soccerball shade 42'

Stadionul Securitate
CS Tirani Wallachia 2 - 2 Darfur City FC
Dracu Tepes Soccerball shade 38'80' Gusset Soccerball shade 9'
Daft Soccerball shade 77'

Katorga Stadium
Sporting Gulag 1 - 1 West Bank United
Porkaev Soccerball shade 10' (o.g.) Porkaev Soccerball shade 83'

Pol Pot Park
Khmer Rouge FC 0 - 1 Cosa Nostra Calcio
Sacara Soccerball shade 62'

Troubles Park
Sinn Féin FC 1 - 0 Daesh Atletico
Havidi Soccerball shade 18'

Lubyanka Stadium
CSKGB Moscow 2 - 1 Slavic Scorpions
Baldcock Soccerball shade 11'
Oiseau Soccerball shade 49'
Beagle Soccerball shade 37'

The People's Temple
FC Jonestown 0 - 3 Real Qaeda
Romaldinho Soccerball shade 13'
Nacho Sucio Soccerball shade 18'
Cabal Soccerball shade 48'


Matchday 7

Stadio Salvatore Maranzano
Cosa Nostra Calcio 1 - 1 Sun City FC
Balsam Soccerball shade 53' Hailemariam Soccerball shade 38'

Bil'in Ground
West Bank United 3 - 0 Sinn Féin FC
Drinknothing Soccerball shade 25'35'86'

Blue Nile Road
Darfur City FC 1 - 1 Slavic Scorpions
Levonen Soccerball shade 19' Varomikos Soccerball shade 34'

District Six
FC Apartheid 2 - 4 Real Qaeda
Tepi Soccerball shade 47'
Muvell Soccerball shade 66' (o.g.)
Neinhoff Soccerball shade 37'
De Kock Soccerball shade 55'
Ruben Exacto Soccerball shade 71'
Boceta Soccerball shade 75'

Stadionul Securitate
CS Tirani Wallachia 1 - 1 FC Jonestown
Dracu Tepes Soccerball shade 16' Nurple Soccerball shade 47'

Katorga Stadium
Sporting Gulag 2 - 2 CSKGB Moscow
Laberinto Soccerball shade 34'58' Carcelujo Soccerball shade 27'
Hoagrind Soccerball shade 48'

The Raqqa
Daesh Atletico 1 - 1 Khmer Rouge FC
Schmuck Soccerball shade 29' Sitatunga Soccerball shade 49'


Matchday 8

Pol Pot Park
Khmer Rouge FC v Sun City FC

The Raqqa
Daesh Atletico v Sporting Gulag

Lubyanka Stadium
CSKGB Moscow v CS Tirani Wallachia

The People's Temple
FC Jonestown v FC Apartheid

The Cave
Real Qaeda v Darfur City FC

Potocari Stadion
Slavic Scorpions v West Bank United

Troubles Park
Sinn Féin FC v Cosa Nostra Calcio

Matchday 9

Sun City Stadium
Sun City FC v Slavic Scorpions

The Cave
Real Qaeda v Sinn Féin FC

Stadio Salvatore Maranzano
Cosa Nostra Calcio v FC Jonestown

Lubyanka Stadium
CSKGB Moscow v West Bank United

Blue Nile Road
Darfur City FC v Daesh Atletico

District Six
FC Apartheid v Khmer Rouge FC

Stadionul Securitate
CS Tirani Wallachia v Sporting Gulag

Matchday 10

Troubles Park
Sinn Féin FC v Sun City FC

Potocari Stadion
Slavic Scorpions v Cosa Nostra Calcio

Bil'in Ground
West Bank United v Real Qaeda

The People's Temple
FC Jonestown v Darfur City FC

District Six
FC Apartheid v CSKGB Moscow

Stadionul Securitate
CS Tirani Wallachia v Daesh Atletico

Katorga Stadium
Sporting Gulag v Khmer Rouge FC

Matchday 11

Pol Pot Park
Khmer Rouge FC v Slavic Scorpions

The Raqqa
Daesh Atletico v Real Qaeda

Lubyanka Stadium
CSKGB Moscow v FC Jonestown

Sun City Stadium
Sun City FC v Darfur City FC

Bil'in Ground
West Bank United v FC Apartheid

Stadio Salvatore Maranzano
Cosa Nostra Calcio v CS Tirani Wallachia

Troubles Park
Sinn Féin FC v Sporting Gulag

Matchday 12

Stadionul Securitate
CS Tirani Wallachia v Sun City FC

Katorga Stadium
Sporting Gulag v FC Apartheid

Blue Nile Road
Darfur City FC v Khmer Rouge FC

The Raqqa
Daesh Atletico v West Bank United

Lubyanka Stadium
CSKGB Moscow v Cosa Nostra Calcio

The People's Temple
FC Jonestown v Sinn Féin FC

The Cave
Real Qaeda v Slavic Scorpions

Matchday 13

Sun City Stadium
Sun City FC v FC Jonestown

The Cave
Real Qaeda v CSKGB Moscow

Potocari Stadion
Slavic Scorpions v Daesh Atletico

Pol Pot Park
Khmer Rouge FC v Sinn Féin FC

Stadio Salvatore Maranzano
Cosa Nostra Calcio v Sporting Gulag

Bil'in Ground
West Bank United v CS Tirani Wallachia

District Six
FC Apartheid v Darfur City FC

Matchday 14

Katorga Stadium
Sporting Gulag v Sun City FC

Stadionul Securitate
CS Tirani Wallachia v Khmer Rouge FC

The Raqqa
Daesh Atletico v FC Apartheid

Blue Nile Road
Darfur City FC v CSKGB Moscow

The People's Temple
FC Jonestown v West Bank United

Stadio Salvatore Maranzano
Cosa Nostra Calcio v Real Qaeda

Troubles Park
Sinn Féin FC v Slavic Scorpions

Matchday 15

Lubyanka Stadium
CSKGB Moscow v Sun City FC

The Raqqa
Daesh Atletico v FC Jonestown

Pol Pot Park
Khmer Rouge FC v Real Qaeda

Potocari Stadion
Slavic Scorpions v Sporting Gulag

Stadionul Securitate
CS Tirani Wallachia v Sinn Féin FC

District Six
FC Apartheid v Cosa Nostra Calcio

Bil'in Ground
West Bank United v Darfur City FC

Matchday 16

Sun City Stadium
Sun City FC v Daesh Atletico

Pol Pot Park
Khmer Rouge FC v CSKGB Moscow

Katorga Stadium
Sporting Gulag v FC Jonestown

The Cave
Real Qaeda v CS Tirani Wallachia

District Six
FC Apartheid v Slavic Scorpions

Blue Nile Road
Darfur City FC v Sinn Féin FC

Stadio Salvatore Maranzano
Cosa Nostra Calcio v West Bank United

Matchday 17

Bil'in Ground
West Bank United v Sun City FC

Stadio Salvatore Maranzano
Cosa Nostra Calcio v Darfur City FC

Troubles Park
Sinn Féin FC v FC Apartheid

Potocari Stadion
Slavic Scorpions v CS Tirani Wallachia

The Cave
Real Qaeda v Sporting Gulag

The People's Temple
FC Jonestown v Khmer Rouge FC

Lubyanka Stadium
CSKGB Moscow v Daesh Atletico

Matchday 18

Sun City Stadium
Sun City FC v Real Qaeda

The People's Temple
FC Jonestown v Slavic Scorpions

Lubyanka Stadium
CSKGB Moscow v Sinn Féin FC

The Raqqa
Daesh Atletico v Cosa Nostra Calcio

Pol Pot Park
Khmer Rouge FC v West Bank United

Katorga Stadium
Sporting Gulag v Darfur City FC

Stadionul Securitate
CS Tirani Wallachia v FC Apartheid

Matchday 19

District Six
FC Apartheid v Sun City FC

Blue Nile Road
Darfur City FC v CS Tirani Wallachia

Bil'in Ground
West Bank United v Sporting Gulag

Stadio Salvatore Maranzano
Cosa Nostra Calcio v Khmer Rouge FC

The Raqqa
Daesh Atletico v Sinn Féin FC

Potocari Stadion
Slavic Scorpions v CSKGB Moscow

The Cave
Real Qaeda v FC Jonestown

Matchday 20

Sun City Stadium
Sun City FC v Cosa Nostra Calcio

Troubles Park
Sinn Féin FC v West Bank United

Potocari Stadion
Slavic Scorpions v Darfur City FC

The Cave
Real Qaeda v FC Apartheid

The People's Temple
FC Jonestown v CS Tirani Wallachia

Lubyanka Stadium
CSKGB Moscow v Sporting Gulag

Pol Pot Park
Khmer Rouge FC v Daesh Atletico

Matchday 21

Sun City Stadium
Sun City FC v Khmer Rouge FC

Katorga Stadium
Sporting Gulag v Daesh Atletico

Stadionul Securitate
CS Tirani Wallachia v CSKGB Moscow

District Six
FC Apartheid v FC Jonestown

Blue Nile Road
Darfur City FC v Real Qaeda

Bil'in Ground
West Bank United v Slavic Scorpions

Stadio Salvatore Maranzano
Cosa Nostra Calcio v Sinn Féin FC

Matchday 22

Potocari Stadion
Slavic Scorpions v Sun City FC

Troubles Park
Sinn Féin FC v Real Qaeda

The People's Temple
FC Jonestown v Cosa Nostra Calcio

Bil'in Ground
West Bank United v CSKGB Moscow

The Raqqa
Daesh Atletico v Darfur City FC

Pol Pot Park
Khmer Rouge FC v FC Apartheid

Katorga Stadium
Sporting Gulag v CS Tirani Wallachia

Matchday 23

Sun City Stadium
Sun City FC v Sinn Féin FC

Stadio Salvatore Maranzano
Cosa Nostra Calcio v Slavic Scorpions

The Cave
Real Qaeda v West Bank United

Blue Nile Road
Darfur City FC v FC Jonestown

Lubyanka Stadium
CSKGB Moscow v FC Apartheid

The Raqqa
Daesh Atletico v CS Tirani Wallachia

Pol Pot Park
Khmer Rouge FC v Sporting Gulag

Matchday 24

Potocari Stadion
Slavic Scorpions v Khmer Rouge FC

The Cave
Real Qaeda v Daesh Atletico

The People's Temple
FC Jonestown v CSKGB Moscow

Blue Nile Road
Darfur City FC v Sun City FC

District Six
FC Apartheid v West Bank United

Stadionul Securitate
CS Tirani Wallachia v Cosa Nostra Calcio

Katorga Stadium
Sporting Gulag v Sinn Féin FC

Matchday 25

Sun City Stadium
Sun City FC v CS Tirani Wallachia

District Six
FC Apartheid v Sporting Gulag

Pol Pot Park
Khmer Rouge FC v Darfur City FC

Bil'in Ground
West Bank United v Daesh Atletico

Stadio Salvatore Maranzano
Cosa Nostra Calcio v CSKGB Moscow

Troubles Park
Sinn Féin FC v FC Jonestown

Potocari Stadion
Slavic Scorpions v Real Qaeda

Matchday 26

The People's Temple
FC Jonestown v Sun City FC

Lubyanka Stadium
CSKGB Moscow v Real Qaeda

The Raqqa
Daesh Atletico v Slavic Scorpions

Troubles Park
Sinn Féin FC v Khmer Rouge FC

Katorga Stadium
Sporting Gulag v Cosa Nostra Calcio

Stadionul Securitate
CS Tirani Wallachia v West Bank United

Blue Nile Road
Darfur City FC v FC Apartheid


Season Statistics

Scoring

Rank Player Club Goals

Clean Sheets

Rank Player Club Clean sheets



IRM Programming
Wrestling Coming back soon...
South Tucson Youth Football Season: Spring 2016 - Fall 2016 - Fall 2017
Corso Cup: 2017
IRM Racing Diddler Cup Racing Series: 2017
Big F'N Trucks: Coming back soon...
Inactive/Defunct
Wrestling WCW Universe Mode (WWE '12) - G-1-900-909-9900 - Indie Fight Club
South Tucson Youth Sports Little League World Series 2013 - Little League World Series 2014 - South Tucson Youth Basketball 2015
Other Sports Big F'N Trucks 2013 Series - Cricket American Style 1 - Durham County CYO (2014) - 2014 6 Balls Championship - TUFFGUY Competition
Human Cockfighting League (HCL)
For info on HCL, please visit the HCL wiki page.
KUMITE
For info on KUMITE, please visit the KUMITE page

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.