FANDOM


Loa2
LOA Premier Division
Dates TBD
Sport Football/Soccer
Game Used Pro Evolution Soccer '12, XBox 360
Format League
Participants 14
Matches Played 182
Tournament History
2016 2017 2017-18

This is the fourth season of the League of Atrocities Premier Division, a football (soccer) league presented by IRM, and comprised entirely by prisoners who have committed heinous acts. The entire league, its teams and players, are fictional and created, and all games are simulated using Pro Evolution Soccer '12 for the XBox 360. For the first time, in this season, all games will be played using Coach Mode, with the only adjustments made in game being preset formations and substitutions (though auto-subs is also on).

The Premier Division is comprised of 14 teams, of which 13 competed in the Summer 2016 Championship tournament under the prior format, last season. They are joined by 1 team from the 2016 Second Division.

This season marks the Premier Division debut of Red Terror Bolsheviks, who won their respective group with the highest points total.

Teams

Rosters

Main article: LOA 2017 Rosters
Main article: LOA Fall 2016 Transfers

Stadium List

Team Changes

To Premier Division

Promoted from Second Division

  • Daesh Atletico

From Premier Division

Relegated to Second Division

  • Real Qaeda
  • Sinn Féin FC
  • Sun City FC

League Table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1AC Gaddafi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2CF Cartel de Escobar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3Drone Strikers FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4Force Publique FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5FC Genocide 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6CF Inquisición 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7Kim Jong Un-ited 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8FC Kristallnacht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9Lokomotiv Buchenwald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10SC Manifest Destiny 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11Nuclear Arsenal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12Red Terror Bolsheviks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13FC Smallpox 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14FC Spartak Hamas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

(C) Champions; (O) Saved from Relegation via Playoff Win; (R) Relegated

    : Champions
    : Advanced to Relegation playoff
    : Relegated to Second Division

Results

Matchday 1

TBD Supreme Leader Stadium
Kim Jong Un-ited v Lokomotiv Buchenwald

Estadio Tortura
CF Inquisición v Nuclear Arsenal

Severed Hands Road
Force Publique FC v Drone Strikers FC

Homestead Park
SC Manifest Destiny v FC Genocide

Variola Park
FC Smallpox v FC Kristallnacht

Montaña de Coca
CF Cartel de Escobar v FC Spartak Hamas

Arena Trotsky
Red Terror Bolsheviks v AC Gaddafi

Matchday 2

TBD Supreme Leader Stadium
Kim Jong Un-ited v SC Manifest Destiny

Reichstagstadion
FC Kristallnacht v Drone Strikers FC

Montaña de Coca
CF Cartel de Escobar v CF Inquisición

Boxcar Ground
Lokomotiv Buchenwald v Red Terror Bolsheviks

Gaddafi Stadium
AC Gaddafi v Nuclear Arsenal

Hezbollah Stadium
FC Spartak Hamas v Force Publique FC

Stadion Slobodan Milošević
FC Genocide v FC Smallpox

Matchday 3

TBD MQ Stadium
Drone Strikers FC v Kim Jong Un-ited

Homestead Park
SC Manifest Destiny v CF Inquisición

Reichstagstadion
FC Kristallnacht v Lokomotiv Buchenwald

Teller-Ulam Park
Nuclear Arsenal v CF Cartel de Escobar

Arena Trotsky
Red Terror Bolsheviks v Force Publique FC

Gaddafi Stadium
AC Gaddafi v FC Genocide

Variola Park
FC Smallpox v FC Spartak Hamas

Matchday 4

TBD Supreme Leader Stadium
Kim Jong Un-ited v FC Smallpox

Stadion Slobodan Milošević
FC Genocide v FC Spartak Hamas

Severed Hands Road
Force Publique FC v AC Gaddafi

Teller-Ulam Park
Nuclear Arsenal v Red Terror Bolsheviks

Boxcar Ground
Lokomotiv Buchenwald v CF Cartel de Escobar

Estadio Tortura
CF Inquisición v FC Kristallnacht

MQ Stadium
Drone Strikers FC v SC Manifest Destiny

Matchday 5

TBD Montaña de Coca
CF Cartel de Escobar v Kim Jong Un-ited

Arena Trotsky
Red Terror Bolsheviks v FC Kristallnacht

Gaddafi Stadium
AC Gaddafi v SC Manifest Destiny

Hezbollah Stadium
FC Spartak Hamas v Drone Strikers FC

Variola Park
FC Smallpox v CF Inquisición

Stadion Slobodan Milošević
FC Genocide v Lokomotiv Buchenwald

Severed Hands Road
Force Publique FC v Nuclear Arsenal

Matchday 6

TBD Supreme Leader Stadium
Kim Jong Un-ited v Force Publique FC

Teller-Ulam Park
Nuclear Arsenal v FC Genocide

Boxcar Ground
Lokomotiv Buchenwald v FC Smallpox

Estadio Tortura
CF Inquisición v FC Spartak Hamas

Gaddafi Stadium
AC Gaddafi v Drone Strikers FC

Homestead Park
SC Manifest Destiny v Red Terror Bolsheviks

Reichstagstadion
FC Kristallnacht v CF Cartel de Escobar

Matchday 7

TBD Hezbollah Stadium
FC Spartak Hamas v Kim Jong Un-ited

Variola Park
FC Smallpox v AC Gaddafi

Stadion Slobodan Milošević
FC Genocide v Red Terror Bolsheviks

Severed Hands Road
Force Publique FC v CF Cartel de Escobar

Teller-Ulam Park
Nuclear Arsenal v FC Kristallnacht

Boxcar Ground
Lokomotiv Buchenwald v SC Manifest Destiny

MQ Stadium
Drone Strikers FC v CF Inquisición

Matchday 8

TBD Estadio Tortura
CF Inquisición v Kim Jong Un-ited

MQ Stadium
Drone Strikers FC v Lokomotiv Buchenwald

Homestead Park
SC Manifest Destiny v Nuclear Arsenal

Reichstagstadion
FC Kristallnacht v Force Publique FC

Montaña de Coca
CF Cartel de Escobar v FC Genocide

Arena Trotsky
Red Terror Bolsheviks v FC Smallpox

Gaddafi Stadium
AC Gaddafi v FC Spartak Hamas

Matchday 9

TBD Supreme Leader Stadium
Kim Jong Un-ited v Red Terror Bolsheviks

Montaña de Coca
CF Cartel de Escobar v AC Gaddafi

Hezbollah Stadium
FC Spartak Hamas v FC Kristallnacht

Homestead Park
SC Manifest Destiny v FC Smallpox

Stadion Slobodan Milošević
FC Genocide v Drone Strikers FC

Severed Hands Road
Force Publique FC v CF Inquisición

Teller-Ulam Park
Nuclear Arsenal v Lokomotiv Buchenwald

Matchday 10

TBD Gaddafi Stadium
AC Gaddafi v Kim Jong Un-ited

Arena Trotsky
Red Terror Bolsheviks v FC Spartak Hamas

Variola Park
FC Smallpox v CF Cartel de Escobar

Reichstagstadion
FC Kristallnacht v FC Genocide

Severed Hands Road
Force Publique FC v SC Manifest Destiny

Teller-Ulam Park
Nuclear Arsenal v Drone Strikers FC

Boxcar Ground
Lokomotiv Buchenwald v CF Inquisición

Matchday 11

TBD Estadio Tortura
CF Inquisición v Red Terror Bolsheviks

MQ Stadium
Drone Strikers FC v CF Cartel de Escobar

Homestead Park
SC Manifest Destiny v FC Kristallnacht

Supreme Leader Stadium
Kim Jong Un-ited v FC Genocide

Variola Park
FC Smallpox v Force Publique FC

Hezbollah Stadium
FC Spartak Hamas v Nuclear Arsenal

Gaddafi Stadium
AC Gaddafi v Lokomotiv Buchenwald

Matchday 12

TBD Teller-Ulam Park
Nuclear Arsenal v Kim Jong Un-ited

Boxcar Ground
Lokomotiv Buchenwald v Force Publique FC

Stadion Slobodan Milošević
FC Genocide v CF Inquisición

MQ Stadium
Drone Strikers FC v FC Smallpox

Homestead Park
SC Manifest Destiny v FC Spartak Hamas

Reichstagstadion
FC Kristallnacht v AC Gaddafi

Montaña de Coca
CF Cartel de Escobar v Red Terror Bolsheviks

Matchday 13

TBD Supreme Leader Stadium
Kim Jong Un-ited v FC Kristallnacht

Montaña de Coca
CF Cartel de Escobar v SC Manifest Destiny

Arena Trotsky
Red Terror Bolsheviks v Drone Strikers FC

Estadio Tortura
CF Inquisición v AC Gaddafi

Hezbollah Stadium
FC Spartak Hamas v Lokomotiv Buchenwald

Variola Park
FC Smallpox v Nuclear Arsenal

Severed Hands Road
Force Publique FC v FC Genocide

Matchday 14

TBD Boxcar Ground
Lokomotiv Buchenwald v Kim Jong Un-ited

Teller-Ulam Park
Nuclear Arsenal v CF Inquisición

MQ Stadium
Drone Strikers FC v Force Publique FC

Stadion Slobodan Milošević
FC Genocide v SC Manifest Destiny

Reichstagstadion
FC Kristallnacht v FC Smallpox

Hezbollah Stadium
FC Spartak Hamas v CF Cartel de Escobar

Gaddafi Stadium
AC Gaddafi v Red Terror Bolsheviks

Matchday 15

TBD Homestead Park
SC Manifest Destiny v Kim Jong Un-ited

MQ Stadium
Drone Strikers FC v FC Kristallnacht

Estadio Tortura
CF Inquisición v CF Cartel de Escobar

Arena Trotsky
Red Terror Bolsheviks v Lokomotiv Buchenwald

Teller-Ulam Park
Nuclear Arsenal v AC Gaddafi

Severed Hands Road
Force Publique FC v FC Spartak Hamas

Variola Park
FC Smallpox v FC Genocide

Matchday 16

TBD Supreme Leader Stadium
Kim Jong Un-ited v Drone Strikers FC

Estadio Tortura
CF Inquisición v SC Manifest Destiny

Boxcar Ground
Lokomotiv Buchenwald v FC Kristallnacht

Montaña de Coca
CF Cartel de Escobar v Nuclear Arsenal

Severed Hands Road
Force Publique FC v Red Terror Bolsheviks

Stadion Slobodan Milošević
FC Genocide v AC Gaddafi

Hezbollah Stadium
FC Spartak Hamas v FC Smallpox

Matchday 17

TBD Variola Park
FC Smallpox v Kim Jong Un-ited

Hezbollah Stadium
FC Spartak Hamas v FC Genocide

Gaddafi Stadium
AC Gaddafi v Force Publique FC

Arena Trotsky
Red Terror Bolsheviks v Nuclear Arsenal

Montaña de Coca
CF Cartel de Escobar v Lokomotiv Buchenwald

Reichstagstadion
FC Kristallnacht v CF Inquisición

Homestead Park
SC Manifest Destiny v Drone Strikers FC

Matchday 18

TBD Supreme Leader Stadium
Kim Jong Un-ited v CF Cartel de Escobar

Reichstagstadion
FC Kristallnacht v Red Terror Bolsheviks

Homestead Park
SC Manifest Destiny v AC Gaddafi

MQ Stadium
Drone Strikers FC v FC Spartak Hamas

Estadio Tortura
CF Inquisición v FC Smallpox

Boxcar Ground
Lokomotiv Buchenwald v FC Genocide

Teller-Ulam Park
Nuclear Arsenal v Force Publique FC

Matchday 19

TBD Severed Hands Road
Force Publique FC v Kim Jong Un-ited

Stadion Slobodan Milošević
FC Genocide v Nuclear Arsenal

Variola Park
FC Smallpox v Lokomotiv Buchenwald

Hezbollah Stadium
FC Spartak Hamas v CF Inquisición

MQ Stadium
Drone Strikers FC v AC Gaddafi

Arena Trotsky
Red Terror Bolsheviks v SC Manifest Destiny

Montaña de Coca
CF Cartel de Escobar v FC Kristallnacht

Matchday 20

TBD Supreme Leader Stadium
Kim Jong Un-ited v FC Spartak Hamas

Gaddafi Stadium
AC Gaddafi v FC Smallpox

Arena Trotsky
Red Terror Bolsheviks v FC Genocide

Montaña de Coca
CF Cartel de Escobar v Force Publique FC

Reichstagstadion
FC Kristallnacht v Nuclear Arsenal

Homestead Park
SC Manifest Destiny v Lokomotiv Buchenwald

Estadio Tortura
CF Inquisición v Drone Strikers FC

Matchday 21

TBD Supreme Leader Stadium
Kim Jong Un-ited v CF Inquisición

Boxcar Ground
Lokomotiv Buchenwald v Drone Strikers FC

Teller-Ulam Park
Nuclear Arsenal v SC Manifest Destiny

Severed Hands Road
Force Publique FC v FC Kristallnacht

Stadion Slobodan Milošević
FC Genocide v CF Cartel de Escobar

Variola Park
FC Smallpox v Red Terror Bolsheviks

Hezbollah Stadium
FC Spartak Hamas v AC Gaddafi

Matchday 22

TBD Arena Trotsky
Red Terror Bolsheviks v Kim Jong Un-ited

Gaddafi Stadium
AC Gaddafi v CF Cartel de Escobar

Reichstagstadion
FC Kristallnacht v FC Spartak Hamas

Variola Park
FC Smallpox v SC Manifest Destiny

MQ Stadium
Drone Strikers FC v FC Genocide

Estadio Tortura
CF Inquisición v Force Publique FC

Boxcar Ground
Lokomotiv Buchenwald v Nuclear Arsenal

Matchday 23

TBD Supreme Leader Stadium
Kim Jong Un-ited v AC Gaddafi

Hezbollah Stadium
FC Spartak Hamas v Red Terror Bolsheviks

Montaña de Coca
CF Cartel de Escobar v FC Smallpox

Stadion Slobodan Milošević
FC Genocide v FC Kristallnacht

Homestead Park
SC Manifest Destiny v Force Publique FC

MQ Stadium
Drone Strikers FC v Nuclear Arsenal

Estadio Tortura
CF Inquisición v Lokomotiv Buchenwald

Matchday 24

TBD Arena Trotsky
Red Terror Bolsheviks v CF Inquisición

Montaña de Coca
CF Cartel de Escobar v Drone Strikers FC

Reichstagstadion
FC Kristallnacht v SC Manifest Destiny

Stadion Slobodan Milošević
FC Genocide v Kim Jong Un-ited

Severed Hands Road
Force Publique FC v FC Smallpox

Teller-Ulam Park
Nuclear Arsenal v FC Spartak Hamas

Boxcar Ground
Lokomotiv Buchenwald v AC Gaddafi

Matchday 25

TBD Supreme Leader Stadium
Kim Jong Un-ited v Nuclear Arsenal

Severed Hands Road
Force Publique FC v Lokomotiv Buchenwald

Estadio Tortura
CF Inquisición v FC Genocide

Variola Park
FC Smallpox v Drone Strikers FC

Hezbollah Stadium
FC Spartak Hamas v SC Manifest Destiny

Gaddafi Stadium
AC Gaddafi v FC Kristallnacht

Arena Trotsky
Red Terror Bolsheviks v CF Cartel de Escobar

Matchday 26

TBD Reichstagstadion
FC Kristallnacht v Kim Jong Un-ited

Homestead Park
SC Manifest Destiny v CF Cartel de Escobar

MQ Stadium
Drone Strikers FC v Red Terror Bolsheviks

Gaddafi Stadium
AC Gaddafi v CF Inquisición

Boxcar Ground
Lokomotiv Buchenwald v FC Spartak Hamas

Teller-Ulam Park
Nuclear Arsenal v FC Smallpox

Stadion Slobodan Milošević
FC Genocide v Force Publique FC


Season Statistics

Scoring

Rank Player Club Goals

Clean Sheets

Rank Player Club Clean sheets



IRM Programming
Wrestling Coming back soon...
South Tucson Youth Football Season: Spring 2016 - Fall 2016 - Fall 2017
Corso Cup: 2017
IRM Racing Diddler Cup Racing Series: 2017
Big F'N Trucks: Coming back soon...
League of Atrocities
(LOA)
Current season: 2017 (Prem-Div2-Div3)
Past seasons: 2015 - 2015-16 (Prem-Div2) - Summer 2016 (Champ-Lower Div)
Inactive/Defunct
Wrestling WCW Universe Mode (WWE '12) - G-1-900-909-9900 - Indie Fight Club
South Tucson Youth Sports Little League World Series 2013 - Little League World Series 2014 - South Tucson Youth Basketball 2015
Other Sports Big F'N Trucks 2013 Series - Cricket American Style 1 - Durham County CYO (2014) - 2014 6 Balls Championship - TUFFGUY Competition
Human Cockfighting League (HCL)
For info on HCL, please visit the HCL wiki page.
KUMITE
For info on KUMITE, please visit the KUMITE page

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.